NHL Matchups

 
OTTAWA SENATORSMONTREAL CANADIENS
4-1-0 February 3, 2:00 PM | Bell Centre6-1-0
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
OTT4-1-0$3682.82.0
MON6-1-0$5333.13.0
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
OTT3-01-11-41-4
MON3-03-14-31-6

SMART CHART
OTT TEAM MON
2.88 GOALS 3.14
3.23 GA 2.49
18.45 PP% 14.29
80.94 PK% 85.12
32.83SHOTS OFF 29.86
34.74 SHOTS DEF30.99
-0.35 GOAL DIFF 0.66
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5DimesBOVADA
02/03/2013Ottawa5½u-1265½u-1455½u-145
2:00 PM Montreal-121-122-135
INJURIES
OTTAWA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Marc MethotDOut Indefinitely (back)
MONTREAL
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.

BETTING TRENDS
OTTAWA
No trends to report
MONTREAL
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Ottawa4-5-0-14-4-22.132.3410.082.5
Montreal6-1-0-34-4-23.329.2717.590.0
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUOTT
SOG
MON
SOG
01/30/2013WedMON1OTT5-145O2732
03/23/2012FriOTT1MON5117O3832
03/16/2012FriMON1OTT2-168U3314
03/14/2012WedOTT2MON3110U3726
01/14/2012SatOTT3MON2-114U2535
12/27/2011TueMON6OTT2-110O3528
11/04/2011FriMON2OTT1101U3426
04/07/2011ThuMON2OTT3102P3229
01/21/2011FriMON7OTT1105O3435
12/07/2010TueOTT1MON4-150P2835

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
OTTAWA | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/01/2013Fri0at CAR1L10533350/44/41Ellis
01/30/2013Wed5MON1W-14527322/55/60Budaj
01/29/2013Tue3WAS2W-13527331/42/21Neuvirth
01/27/2013Sun1PIT2L-11032340/25/51Fleury
01/25/2013Fri4at TB6L11536311/43/40Lindback
MONTREAL | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/02/2013Sat6BUF1W-12032312/86/62Enroth
01/30/2013Wed1at OTT5L13532271/63/50Anderson
01/29/2013Tue4WPG3W-11526212/55/61Pavelec
01/27/2013Sun4NJ3W-10832251/53/42Brodeur
01/24/2013Thu4at WAS1W11522312/64/41Neuvirth
SUPERGRID
CLICK HERE FOR FURTHER BREAKDOWN RANK RANK
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.992.56
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.8172.56
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.993.018
Senators Overall Scoring vs Canadiens Overall Defense2.8173.018
Senators Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.0232.310
Senators Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.952.310
Senators Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.0232.24
Senators Road Scoring vs Canadiens Home Defense2.952.24
Senators Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK25.0284.95
Senators Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK15.41584.95
Senators Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK25.0290.010
Senators Road PP vs Canadiens Home PK15.41590.010
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.6212.07
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense2.6213.227
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense3.1112.07
Canadiens Overall Scoring vs Senators Overall Defense3.1113.227
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Senators Road Defense3.741.75
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Senators Road Defense3.743.126
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Senators Road Defense2.5281.75
Canadiens Home Scoring vs Senators Road Defense2.5283.126
Canadiens Home PP vs Senators Road PK17.11878.827
Canadiens Home PP vs Senators Road PK17.11877.818
Canadiens Home PP vs Senators Road PK42.9178.827
Canadiens Home PP vs Senators Road PK42.9177.818
TEAM NEWS
OTTAWA
Game Logs | Ottawa Sun
MONTREAL
Game Logs | Montreal Gazette
All league news
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
OTTAWA
No trends to report
MONTREAL
Montreal has the third least power play chances in the league at 3.0 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
OTTAWASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall4-1-02-0-02-1-03-01-11-4
vs Div2-0-00-0-02-0-01-01-00-2
Last 104-1-02-0-02-1-03-01-11-4
vs East3-0-01-0-02-0-02-01-00-3
vs West1-1-01-0-00-1-01-00-11-1
MONTREALSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall6-1-03-0-03-1-03-03-14-3
vs Div3-1-02-0-01-1-02-01-13-1
Last 106-1-03-0-03-1-03-03-14-3
vs East5-1-02-0-03-1-02-03-14-2
vs West1-0-01-0-00-0-01-00-00-1