NHL Matchups

 
FLORIDA PANTHERSBUFFALO SABRES
12-11-4 February 3, 3:00 PM | KeyBank Center10-10-6
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
FLA12-11-4-$4162.42.6
BUF10-10-6-$3222.12.6
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
FLA8-54-1010-11-65-22
BUF1-29-148-15-34-22

SMART CHART
FLA TEAM BUF
2.41 GOALS 2.45
2.59GA 2.62
12.90 PP%18.82
85.06 PK% 75.58
30.85SHOTS OFF 29.48
29.30SHOTS DEF 32.38
-0.19 GOAL DIFF -0.16
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpeningBOVADA.lv
02/03/2013Florida5½u-1265½u-130
3:00 PM Buffalo-157-145
INJURIES
FLORIDA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.
BUFFALO
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.

BETTING TRENDS
FLORIDA
No trends to report
BUFFALO
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Florida4-4-0-24-5-12.425.0618.280.6
Buffalo6-3-0-14-5-13.033.7719.481.8
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUFLA
SOG
BUF
SOG
03/17/2012SatBUF2FLA3-125P1726
12/09/2011FriFLA1BUF2-133U2320
10/29/2011SatFLA3BUF2-175U3626
10/20/2011ThuBUF3FLA0130U2238
03/25/2011FriFLA2BUF4-210O2432
02/10/2011ThuBUF3FLA2-110U2627
12/23/2010ThuFLA4BUF3-210O2948
12/17/2010FriBUF2FLA6115O2643
03/31/2010WedFLA2BUF6-200O1541
03/20/2010SatBUF3FLA1110U3236

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
FLORIDA | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/31/2013Thu6WPG3W-11034253/63/31Pavelec
01/29/2013Tue2at TB5L15228330/43/52Lindback
01/26/2013Sat1PHI7L-10231260/45/71Bryzgalov
01/24/2013Thu1OTT3L11026371/52/31Anderson
01/22/2013Tue1at MON4L13528331/84/60Price
BUFFALO | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/02/2013Sat1at MON6L11031320/66/81Price
01/31/2013Thu7at BOS4W16032421/34/41Rask
01/29/2013Tue3TOR4L-15332241/12/21Reimer
01/27/2013Sun2at WAS3L10624300/22/31Neuvirth
01/25/2013Fri1CAR3L-15041421/43/50Ellis
SUPERGRID
CLICK HERE FOR FURTHER BREAKDOWN RANK RANK
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.4252.611
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.962.611
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.4252.716
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.962.716
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.8102.412
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.3222.412
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.8102.719
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.3222.719
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK13.21984.38
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK14.42684.38
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK13.21979.425
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK14.42679.425
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.1302.56
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.1302.610
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.5262.56
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.5262.610
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.4282.915
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.4282.43
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense1.9302.915
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense1.9302.43
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK25.0482.513
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK25.0485.56
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK20.01282.513
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK20.01285.56
TEAM NEWS
FLORIDA
Game Logs | Miami Herald
BUFFALO
Game Logs | Buffalo News
All league news
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
FLORIDA
Florida has the second worst power play in the league at 12.9%.
BUFFALO
Buffalo is the worst offensive team in the league averaging just 2.1 goals per game.
Buffalo is third on the power play in the league at 23.0%.
Buffalo has the third worst shots against allowing 32.4 per game.
Buffalo has the second worst penalty killing in the league at 75.6%.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
FLORIDASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall12-11-47-4-05-7-48-54-1010-11-6
vs Div6-5-22-1-04-4-23-33-45-6-2
Last 104-3-31-1-03-2-33-21-41-6-3
vs East11-10-36-3-05-7-37-54-88-10-6
vs West1-1-11-1-00-0-11-00-22-1
BUFFALOSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall10-10-65-5-35-5-31-29-148-15-3
vs Div3-5-21-4-22-1-00-13-61-8-1
Last 105-3-24-2-11-1-11-04-54-4-2
vs East5-7-53-4-32-3-20-25-104-11-2
vs West5-3-12-1-03-2-11-04-44-4-1