NHL Matchups

 
FLORIDA PANTHERSBUFFALO SABRES
2-2-2 February 3, 3:00 PM | First Niagara Center1-7-0
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
FLA2-2-2-$1461.52.3
BUF1-7-0-$5441.13.5
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
FLA1-01-42-40-6
BUF0-01-73-50-8

SMART CHART
FLA TEAM BUF
1.50 GOALS 1.13
2.33 GA 3.02
12.00 PP% 0.00
72.41 PK%81.39
28.67SHOTS OFF 24.13
27.67SHOTS DEF 34.34
-0.83 GOAL DIFF -1.90
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5DimesBOVADA
02/03/2013Florida5½u-1265½u-1255½u-130
3:00 PM Buffalo-157-135-145
INJURIES
FLORIDA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Dave BollandFDay-to-Day (lower body)
BUFFALO
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Matthew HackettGOut Indefinitely (knee)
Patrick KaletaFOut Indefinitely (upper body)

BETTING TRENDS
FLORIDA
No trends to report
BUFFALO
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Florida4-4-0-24-5-12.425.0618.280.6
Buffalo6-3-0-14-5-13.033.7719.481.8
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUFLA
SOG
BUF
SOG
03/17/2012SatBUF2FLA3-125P1726
12/09/2011FriFLA1BUF2-133U2320
10/29/2011SatFLA3BUF2-175U3626
10/20/2011ThuBUF3FLA0130U2238
03/25/2011FriFLA2BUF4-210O2432
02/10/2011ThuBUF3FLA2-110U2627
12/23/2010ThuFLA4BUF3-210O2948
12/17/2010FriBUF2FLA6115O2643
03/31/2010WedFLA2BUF6-200O1541
03/20/2010SatBUF3FLA1110U3236

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
FLORIDA | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/31/2013Thu6WPG3W-11034253/63/31Pavelec
01/29/2013Tue2at TB5L15228330/43/52Lindback
01/26/2013Sat1PHI7L-10231260/45/71Bryzgalov
01/24/2013Thu1OTT3L11026371/52/31Anderson
01/22/2013Tue1at MON4L13528331/84/60Price
BUFFALO | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/02/2013Sat1at MON6L11031320/66/81Price
01/31/2013Thu7at BOS4W16032421/34/41Rask
01/29/2013Tue3TOR4L-15332241/12/21Reimer
01/27/2013Sun2at WAS3L10624300/22/31Neuvirth
01/25/2013Fri1CAR3L-15041421/43/50Ellis
SUPERGRID
CLICK HERE FOR FURTHER BREAKDOWN RANK RANK
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense1.5293.025
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.4283.025
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense1.5293.526
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.4283.526
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.0213.024
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.4243.024
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.0213.319
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.4243.319
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK7.03088.910
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK14.31988.910
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK7.03081.820
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK14.31981.820
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense1.9303.329
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense1.9302.311
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense1.1303.329
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense1.1302.311
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.2302.07
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.2303.530
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense0.5292.07
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense0.5293.530
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK0.02773.730
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK0.02773.723
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK16.32073.730
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK16.32073.723
TEAM NEWS
FLORIDA
Game Logs | Miami Herald
BUFFALO
Game Logs | Buffalo News
All league news
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
FLORIDA
Florida is the second lowest scoring team in the league at 1.5 goals per game.
Florida has the third most power play chances in the league at 4.2 per game.
Florida allows the second most power plays in the league at 4.8 per game.
Florida allows the second most power play goals in the league with 1.3 per game.
Florida has the third worst penalty killing in the league at 72.4%.
BUFFALO
Buffalo is the worst offensive team in the league averaging just 1.1 goals per game.
Buffalo is second last in the league in shots at just 24.1 per game.
Buffalo is third last in the league in power play goals with 0.0 per game.
Buffalo has the third worst power play in the league at 0.0%.
Buffalo has the worst shots against in the league at 37.5 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
FLORIDASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall2-2-20-2-02-0-21-01-42-4
vs Div1-1-10-1-01-0-11-00-20-3
Last 102-2-20-2-02-0-21-01-42-4
vs East1-2-20-2-01-0-21-00-41-4
vs West1-0-00-0-01-0-00-01-01-0
BUFFALOSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall1-7-00-4-01-3-00-01-73-5
vs Div0-2-00-2-00-0-00-00-20-2
Last 101-7-00-4-01-3-00-01-73-5
vs East1-3-00-3-01-0-00-01-31-3
vs West0-4-00-1-00-3-00-00-42-2