NHL Matchups

 
FLORIDA PANTHERSBUFFALO SABRES
32-17-6 February 3, 3:00 PM | First Niagara Center22-28-6
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
FLA32-17-6$11332.92.3
BUF22-28-6-$2252.42.8
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
FLA17-815-1521-24-1018-37
BUF3-119-3320-22-1412-44

SMART CHART
FLA TEAM BUF
2.51GOALS 1.96
2.33GA 3.34
16.19 PP% 13.39
82.07 PK% 75.00
30.68SHOTS OFF 24.20
29.80SHOTS DEF 35.61
0.18GOAL DIFF -1.38
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpening5DimesBOVADA.lv
02/03/2013Florida5½u-1265½u-1255½u-130
3:00 PM Buffalo-157-135-145
INJURIES
FLORIDA
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Aleksander BarkovFDay-to-Day (upper body)
Dave BollandFOut Indefinitely (lower body)
Erik GudbransonDDay-to-Day (undisclosed)
Willie MitchellDOut Indefinitely (lower body)
BUFFALO
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
Daniel CatenacciFOut Indefinitely (upper body)
Tyler EnnisFOut Indefinitely (upper body)
Zemgus GirgensonsFOut Indefinitely (lower body)

BETTING TRENDS
FLORIDA
No trends to report
BUFFALO
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Florida4-4-0-24-5-12.425.0618.280.6
Buffalo6-3-0-14-5-13.033.7719.481.8
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUFLA
SOG
BUF
SOG
03/17/2012SatBUF2FLA3-125P1726
12/09/2011FriFLA1BUF2-133U2320
10/29/2011SatFLA3BUF2-175U3626
10/20/2011ThuBUF3FLA0130U2238
03/25/2011FriFLA2BUF4-210O2432
02/10/2011ThuBUF3FLA2-110U2627
12/23/2010ThuFLA4BUF3-210O2948
12/17/2010FriBUF2FLA6115O2643
03/31/2010WedFLA2BUF6-200O1541
03/20/2010SatBUF3FLA1110U3236

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
FLORIDA | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
01/31/2013Thu6WPG3W-11034253/63/31Pavelec
01/29/2013Tue2at TB5L15228330/43/52Lindback
01/26/2013Sat1PHI7L-10231260/45/71Bryzgalov
01/24/2013Thu1OTT3L11026371/52/31Anderson
01/22/2013Tue1at MON4L13528331/84/60Price
BUFFALO | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/02/2013Sat1at MON6L11031320/66/81Price
01/31/2013Thu7at BOS4W16032421/34/41Rask
01/29/2013Tue3TOR4L-15332241/12/21Reimer
01/27/2013Sun2at WAS3L10624300/22/31Neuvirth
01/25/2013Fri1CAR3L-15041421/43/50Ellis
SUPERGRID
CLICK HERE FOR FURTHER BREAKDOWN RANK RANK
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.5253.329
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.983.329
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.5252.823
Panthers Overall Scoring vs Sabres Overall Defense2.982.823
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.782.823
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.4242.823
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.782.925
Panthers Road Scoring vs Sabres Home Defense2.4242.925
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK15.82281.223
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK10.32981.223
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK15.82284.411
Panthers Road PP vs Sabres Home PK10.32984.411
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.4282.718
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.4282.33
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.0302.718
Sabres Overall Scoring vs Panthers Overall Defense2.0302.33
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.0292.44
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.0292.813
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.2302.44
Sabres Home Scoring vs Panthers Road Defense2.2302.813
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK18.91978.224
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK18.91985.05
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK14.52978.224
Sabres Home PP vs Panthers Road PK14.52985.05
TEAM NEWS
FLORIDA
Game Logs | Miami Herald
BUFFALO
Game Logs | Buffalo News
All league news
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
FLORIDA
Florida has the third worst shots on goal in the league at 27.8 per game.
Florida has allowed the third fewest goals in the league at 2.3 per game.
BUFFALO
Buffalo is third worst offensive team in the league at 2.4 goals per game.
Buffalo gives up the third fewest power plays allowing 2.5 per game.
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
FLORIDASUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall32-17-617-8-315-9-317-815-1521-24-10
vs Div12-6-07-3-05-3-08-34-37-10-1
Last 106-3-14-2-12-1-04-32-17-2-1
vs East23-8-412-3-311-5-111-412-813-16-6
vs West9-9-25-5-04-4-26-43-78-8-4
BUFFALOSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall22-28-610-16-312-12-33-119-3320-22-14
vs Div8-11-32-9-16-2-21-07-148-8-6
Last 103-5-21-2-12-3-10-03-75-4-1
vs East14-19-36-13-18-6-22-112-2115-13-8
vs West8-9-34-3-24-6-11-07-125-9-6