CFL Supergrid

TORONTO OFFENSE VS. EDMONTON DEFENSE
OFFENSE VS. DEFENSE
DEFENSE VS. OFFENSE
ROAD OFFENSE VS. HOME DEFENSE
ROAD DEFENSE VS. HOME OFFENSE
 

TORONTO OFFENSERANKEDMONTON DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score25.00318.891
First Quarter Scoring5.8934.503
Second Quarter Scoring7.3345.282
Third Quarter Scoring3.6763.942
Fourth Quarter Scoring8.1135.172
RUSHING
Rush Attempts16.94718.172
Rushing Yards91.11795.942
Yards Per Rush5.3855.284
PASSING
Pass Attempts37.83131.002
Pass Completions26.00116.941
Pass Completion Percentage68.72154.661
Passing Yards280.281206.671
Yards Per Pass10.78912.207
Interceptions0.8931.111
SACKS
Sacks2.3333.062
Sack Yards0101
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.6161.287
Fumbles Lost1.3990.785
Total Turnovers2.2891.894
PENALTIES
Penalties11.33710.725
Penalty Yards97.28883.788
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards144.442107.441
Punts7.5648.441
Punt Average47.67145.237
OVERALL
Time Of Possession31:04126:331
Number of Plays57.11252.221
Yards Per Play6.5045.791