CFL Supergrid

TORONTO OFFENSE VS. EDMONTON DEFENSE
OFFENSE VS. DEFENSE
DEFENSE VS. OFFENSE
ROAD OFFENSE VS. HOME DEFENSE
ROAD DEFENSE VS. HOME OFFENSE
 

TORONTO OFFENSERANKEDMONTON DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score25.80319.563
First Quarter Scoring4.9364.885
Second Quarter Scoring7.8724.943
Third Quarter Scoring4.2063.943
Fourth Quarter Scoring8.8025.812
RUSHING
Rush Attempts16.47817.692
Rushing Yards92.53791.692
Yards Per Rush5.6235.183
PASSING
Pass Attempts37.93132.066
Pass Completions26.00117.941
Pass Completion Percentage68.54155.951
Passing Yards281.531217.692
Yards Per Pass10.83912.147
Interceptions0.9351.251
SACKS
Sacks2.4733.132
Sack Yards0101
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.6781.198
Fumbles Lost1.4790.754
Total Turnovers2.4092.001
PENALTIES
Penalties11.87810.507
Penalty Yards103.60882.068
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards148.932110.441
Punts7.4038.192
Punt Average48.08145.617
OVERALL
Time Of Possession31:32227:261
Number of Plays56.87152.883
Yards Per Play6.5825.851