CFL Supergrid

TORONTO OFFENSE VS. EDMONTON DEFENSE
OFFENSE VS. DEFENSE
DEFENSE VS. OFFENSE
ROAD OFFENSE VS. HOME DEFENSE
ROAD DEFENSE VS. HOME OFFENSE
 

TORONTO OFFENSERANKEDMONTON DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score24.78417.752
First Quarter Scoring3.5695.886
Second Quarter Scoring7.1144.503
Third Quarter Scoring5.0033.382
Fourth Quarter Scoring9.1114.002
RUSHING
Rush Attempts17.56616.881
Rushing Yards95.11782.382
Yards Per Rush5.4254.882
PASSING
Pass Attempts39.00133.006
Pass Completions26.22117.882
Pass Completion Percentage67.24154.171
Passing Yards289.111216.882
Yards Per Pass11.03812.136
Interceptions1.0051.631
SACKS
Sacks2.4433.632
Sack Yards0101
TURNOVERS
Fumbles2.0081.503
Fumbles Lost1.5690.883
Total Turnovers2.5692.501
PENALTIES
Penalties11.78610.885
Penalty Yards101.22789.256
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards153.222101.881
Punts7.6738.751
Punt Average48.14146.649
OVERALL
Time Of Possession31:51329:394
Number of Plays59.00153.503
Yards Per Play6.5155.591