CFL Supergrid

TORONTO OFFENSE VS. EDMONTON DEFENSE
OFFENSE VS. DEFENSE
DEFENSE VS. OFFENSE
ROAD OFFENSE VS. HOME DEFENSE
ROAD DEFENSE VS. HOME OFFENSE
 

TORONTO OFFENSERANKEDMONTON DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score21.28727.565
First Quarter Scoring5.0655.176
Second Quarter Scoring7.0066.893
Third Quarter Scoring5.0075.504
Fourth Quarter Scoring4.22910.008
RUSHING
Rush Attempts16.89617.284
Rushing Yards87.22687.225
Yards Per Rush5.1635.056
PASSING
Pass Attempts36.11735.505
Pass Completions24.83524.615
Pass Completion Percentage68.77469.336
Passing Yards246.618293.117
Yards Per Pass9.93911.917
Interceptions1.2890.834
SACKS
Sacks2.5661.838
Sack Yards0101
TURNOVERS
Fumbles0.7811.118
Fumbles Lost0.5020.339
Total Turnovers1.7861.178
PENALTIES
Penalties8.0039.282
Penalty Yards81.44596.501
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards0101
Punts6.2866.005
Punt Average43.83745.387
OVERALL
Time Of Possession30:14629:012
Number of Plays55.56554.613
Yards Per Play6.2797.186