NHL Matchups

 
VANCOUVER CANUCKSEDMONTON OILERS
26-27-6 February 4, 9:30 PM | Rexall Place32-19-8
 
RECENT FORM
TEAMRECORDMONEYOFFDEF
VAN26-27-6$752.42.9
EDM32-19-8$1472.92.6
TEAMFAVEDOGOUPUCKLINE
VAN8-118-3224-26-99-50
EDM18-1414-1322-33-418-41

SMART CHART
VAN TEAM EDM
2.37 GOALS2.48
2.86 GA 2.99
14.69 PP%18.67
79.11 PK%80.97
27.69SHOTS OFF29.05
31.10 SHOTS DEF31.07
-0.49 GOAL DIFF -0.51
UPDATED ODDS
DateTeamsOpeningBOVADA.lv
02/04/2013Vancouver-116-140
9:30 PM Edmonton5½u-1475½u-140
INJURIES
VANCOUVER
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.
EDMONTON
PLAYERPOSDESCRIPTION
No Injuries to report.

BETTING TRENDS
VANCOUVER
No trends to report
EDMONTON
No trends to report
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TEAMSUOUGOALSSHOTSPP GOALSPP%PK%
Vancouver6-3-0-14-63.132.7717.573.0
Edmonton4-5-0-14-62.326.21027.082.5
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DATEDAYAWAYGOALSHOMEGOALSHOMELINEOUVAN
SOG
EDM
SOG
01/20/2013SunEDM3VAN2-135U2932
04/07/2012SatEDM0VAN3-235U4217
02/19/2012SunVAN5EDM2140O3128
01/24/2012TueEDM2VAN3-330U3532
12/26/2011MonEDM3VAN5-230O2621
10/25/2011TueVAN2EDM3135U3722
10/15/2011SatVAN4EDM3145O2630
04/05/2011TueVAN0EDM2195U2622
04/02/2011SatEDM4VAN1-305U4134
01/07/2011FriEDM1VAN6-300O3424

TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
VANCOUVER | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/01/2013Fri2CHI1W-12522280/45/51Crawford
01/30/2013Wed3COL0W-17423241/54/41Varlamov
01/28/2013Mon2at LA3L12023280/33/40Quick
01/27/2013Sun1at SJ4L10324270/76/81Niemi
01/25/2013Fri5at ANA0W-10234303/92/21Hiller
EDMONTON | GAME LOGS
DATEDAYSCOREOPPONENTSCORESUMONEY
LINE
SHOTS
FOR
SHOTS
AGNST
PPPKDAYS
REST
OPP
GOALIE
02/02/2013Sat1at COL3L10726400/36/61Varlamov
01/31/2013Thu2at SJ3L18528380/35/50Niemi
01/30/2013Wed2at PHO1W11821281/41/21Johnson
01/28/2013Mon4COL1W-13927384/63/31Varlamov
01/26/2013Sat3at CAL4L11220352/45/61Kiprusoff
SUPERGRID
CLICK HERE FOR FURTHER BREAKDOWN RANK RANK
Canucks Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.4283.025
Canucks Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.3293.025
Canucks Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.4282.67
Canucks Overall Scoring vs Oilers Overall Defense2.3292.67
Canucks Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.3252.614
Canucks Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.3242.614
Canucks Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.3252.822
Canucks Road Scoring vs Oilers Home Defense2.3242.822
Canucks Road PP vs Oilers Home PK14.12882.317
Canucks Road PP vs Oilers Home PK13.32782.317
Canucks Road PP vs Oilers Home PK14.12883.511
Canucks Road PP vs Oilers Home PK13.32783.511
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Canucks Overall Defense2.993.024
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Canucks Overall Defense2.992.919
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Canucks Overall Defense2.5253.024
Oilers Overall Scoring vs Canucks Overall Defense2.5252.919
Oilers Home Scoring vs Canucks Road Defense2.7203.221
Oilers Home Scoring vs Canucks Road Defense2.7203.023
Oilers Home Scoring vs Canucks Road Defense2.8203.221
Oilers Home Scoring vs Canucks Road Defense2.8203.023
Oilers Home PP vs Canucks Road PK18.21777.924
Oilers Home PP vs Canucks Road PK18.21780.518
Oilers Home PP vs Canucks Road PK17.72477.924
Oilers Home PP vs Canucks Road PK17.72480.518
TEAM NEWS
VANCOUVER
Game Logs | Vancouver Province
EDMONTON
Game Logs | Edmonton Sun
All league news
TOP 3/BOTTOM 3
VANCOUVER
Vancouver is third worst offensive team in the league at 2.4 goals per game.
Vancouver has the third worst shots on goal in the league at 27.7 per game.
Vancouver is the second worst team for power play goals in the league with 0.4 per game.
Vancouver has the third worst power play in the league at 14.7%.
EDMONTON
No trends to report
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
VANCOUVERSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall26-27-618-8-38-19-38-118-3224-26-9
vs Div9-7-17-3-02-4-13-06-83-9-5
Last 103-7-01-2-02-5-00-03-75-4-1
vs East9-14-35-3-24-11-13-16-1614-11-1
vs West17-13-313-5-14-8-25-012-1610-15-8
EDMONTONSUHOMEAWAYFAVEDOGOU
Overall32-19-815-10-317-9-518-1414-1322-33-4
vs Div12-4-36-2-16-2-28-44-36-11-2
Last 106-4-02-2-04-2-02-24-24-6
vs East11-11-26-5-05-6-26-65-711-12-1
vs West21-8-69-5-312-3-312-89-611-21-3