CFL Supergrid

MONTREAL OFFENSE VS. CALGARY DEFENSE
OFFENSE VS. DEFENSE
DEFENSE VS. OFFENSE
ROAD OFFENSE VS. HOME DEFENSE
ROAD DEFENSE VS. HOME OFFENSE
 

MONTREAL OFFENSERANKCALGARY DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score18.09818.272
First Quarter Scoring4.2795.093
Second Quarter Scoring3.0094.552
Third Quarter Scoring4.1863.001
Fourth Quarter Scoring6.6475.643
RUSHING
Rush Attempts20.27516.551
Rushing Yards96.09581.731
Yards Per Rush4.7474.942
PASSING
Pass Attempts32.27535.919
Pass Completions16.91822.919
Pass Completion Percentage52.39963.806
Passing Yards195.828260.828
Yards Per Pass11.58711.383
Interceptions1.0060.913
SACKS
Sacks2.2722.824
Sack Yards0101
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.1851.643
Fumbles Lost0.7340.735
Total Turnovers1.7351.644
PENALTIES
Penalties11.45511.454
Penalty Yards97.557101.554
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards121.556133.555
Punts8.5598.093
Punt Average45.81346.318
OVERALL
Time Of Possession30:11429:504
Number of Plays54.82555.276
Yards Per Play5.3396.204