CFL Supergrid

MONTREAL OFFENSE VS. CALGARY DEFENSE
OFFENSE VS. DEFENSE
DEFENSE VS. OFFENSE
ROAD OFFENSE VS. HOME DEFENSE
ROAD DEFENSE VS. HOME OFFENSE
 

MONTREAL OFFENSERANKCALGARY DEFENSERANK
SCORING
Total Score25.50522.942
First Quarter Scoring6.7225.063
Second Quarter Scoring7.2256.833
Third Quarter Scoring4.0664.172
Fourth Quarter Scoring7.5056.892
RUSHING
Rush Attempts19.00417.673
Rushing Yards96.006105.785
Yards Per Rush5.0585.997
PASSING
Pass Attempts33.83333.896
Pass Completions18.83719.783
Pass Completion Percentage55.67858.362
Passing Yards249.396250.723
Yards Per Pass13.24212.684
Interceptions1.5681.223
SACKS
Sacks2.2823.501
Sack Yards0101
TURNOVERS
Fumbles1.6770.898
Fumbles Lost1.0070.726
Total Turnovers2.5671.945
PENALTIES
Penalties10.8388.117
Penalty Yards85.28679.896
SPECIAL TEAMS
Return Yards165.723162.225
Punts7.5647.285
Punt Average42.04743.042
OVERALL
Time Of Possession30:52427:291
Number of Plays55.11455.065
Yards Per Play6.2776.483